James Aubrey

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 35

Gender Male

Birthday August 28, 1947

Day of Death April 6, 2010 (62 years old)

Place of Birth Klagenfurt, Carinthia, Austria

Also Known As

  • James Aubrey Tregidgo

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

James Aubrey Tregidgo (August 28, 1947 – April 6, 2010), known professionally as James Aubrey, was an English stage and screen actor. He trained for the stage at the Drama Centre London, some years after making his professional acting debut in a production of Isle of Children (1962) and his screen acting debut in the film adaptation of Lord of the Flies (1963). He later performed with the Royal Shakespeare Company.

Acting

2001
1996
1992
1992
1991
1991
1991
1990
1990
1989
1989
1988
1988
1988
1987
1987
1986
1983
1983
1983
1980
1979
1979
1979
1978
1978
1978
1977
1976
1975
1973
1972
1965
1963

Production

2014

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login