Biography

Dash Mihok is an American film and television actor and singer.

Dash Mihok is an American film and television actor and singer.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 55

Birthday 1974-05-24

Place of Birth New York City, New York, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Dashiell Mihok
  • Dashiell Raymond Mihok
  • Diz Mihok
  • Dashiell R. Mihok

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Sleeping in Plastic as Oz Bacco
2018 A Million Little Pieces
2017 Quest as Tim
2017 The Girl Who Invented Kissing as Victor
2017 Car Dogs as Scott
2016 So B. It as Roy
2016 Before I Wake as Whelan
2016 Too Late as Jesse
2014 Gotham (2 episodes) as Detective Arnold Flass
2014 Fort Bliss as Staff Sergeant Malcolm
2013 2nd Serve as Charles
2013 Ray Donovan (72 episodes) as Bunchy Donovan
2012 Silver Linings Playbook as Officer Keogh
2011 On the Inside as Carl Tarses
2011 Trespass as Ty
2011 Prime Suspect (1 episode)
2011 The Mortician as Carver
2010 Blue Bloods (1 episode) as Eddie Stone
2010 Hawaii Five-0 (1 episode)
2010 Lifted as William Matthews
2010 Human Target (1 episode)
2009 The Good Wife (2 episodes) as Detective Frank Seabrook
2008 Punisher: War Zone as Martin Soap
2008 The Longshots as Cyrus
2007 I Am Legend as Alpha Male
2007 Pushing Daisies (2 episodes) as Lemuel 'Lefty Lem' Weinger
2007 Sex and Death 101 as Lester
2007 Firehouse Dog as Trey Falcon
2007 Loveless in Los Angeles as Dave Randall
2007 Superheroes as Ben Patchett
2006 Hollywoodland as Sergeant Jack Paterson
2006 10th & Wolf as Junior
2005 Ghost Whisperer (1 episode)
2005 Kiss Kiss Bang Bang as Mr. Frying Pan
2004 Hustle as Paul Janszen
2004 The Day After Tomorrow as Jason Evans
2004 Connie and Carla as Mikey
2004 Mojave
2003 Basic as Mueller
2002 Dark Blue as Gary Sidwell
2002 The Guru as Rusty McGee
2002 Street Time (2 episodes)
2001 One Eyed King as Bug
2001 Nailed as Danny McGooch
2001 Finder's Fee as Bolan
2000 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2 episodes)
2000 The Perfect Storm as Sgt. Jeremy Mitchell
1999 Whiteboyz as James
1998 The Thin Red Line as Pfc. Don Doll
1998 Telling You as Dennis Nolan
1996 Romeo + Juliet as Benvolio
1996 Sleepers as K.C.
1996 Pearl (22 episodes)
1996 Foxfire as Dana Taylor
1990 Law & Order (2 episodes)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page