Biography

Allison McAtee is an actress.

Allison McAtee is an actress.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 19

Birthday 1980-09-24

Place of Birth Erie, Pennsylvania, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Allison McTee

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 We Summon the Darkness as Susan
2017 All About the Money as Bethany Vanderbilt
2016 The Wrong House as Kathleen Strickland
2013 5 Souls as Sara
2013 The Haves and the Have Nots (155 episodes) as Maggie Day
2010 Bloomington as Catherine
2010 Elevator Girl as Cynthia
2009 Castle (1 episode) as Andrea Fisher
2008 The Mentalist (1 episode) as Jocelyn Chapin
2007 Life (1 episode)
2007 Californication (1 episode) as Ali Andrews (1 episode) as Roberta Greenblatt
2007 The Killing Floor as Kathy Mahoni
2006 Ugly Betty (1 episode)
2005 Ghost Whisperer (1 episode)
2004 Rescue Me (1 episode)
2003 Hope & Faith (1 episode) as Candy
2002 CSI: Miami (1 episode)
2001 Law & Order: Criminal Intent (1 episode)
2000 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page