Biography

We don't have a biography for Robert Reed.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 65

Birthday 1932-10-19

Day of Death 1992-05-12

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Robert Rietz
  • John Robert Rietz

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2005 Bloodshed as Fred
1991 Prime Target as Harrington
1990 The Bradys (6 episodes)
1989 Free Spirit (1 episode)
1988 A Very Brady Christmas as Mike Brady
1988 Day by Day (1 episode)
1987 Jake and the Fatman (2 episodes)
1985 International Airport as Carl Roberts
1984 Crazy like a Fox (1 episode)
1984 Murder, She Wrote (2 episodes)
1984 Cover Up (1 episode)
1984 Hunter (3 episodes)
1982 Matt Houston (1 episode)
1982 Hotel (3 episodes)
1981 Death of a Centerfold: The Dorothy Stratten Story as David Palmer
1981 Conquest of the Earth as Dr. Donald Mortinson
1981 Nurse (28 episodes)
1981 The Brady Brides (1 episode)
1981 The Brady Girls Get Married as Mike Brady
1980 Nurse
1980 Scruples (3 episodes) as Josh Hillman
1980 Galactica 1980 (3 episodes)
1979 Love's Savage Fury as Commodore Marston
1979 Mandrake as Arkadian
1978 Bud and Lou as Alan Randall
1978 Vega$ (2 episodes)
1978 The Paper Chase (1 episode)
1977 The Hunted Lady as Dr. Arthur Sills
1977 The Love Boat (1 episode) as Frank McLean (1 episode) as Barney Mason
1977 Lucan (1 episode)
1977 SST: Death Flight as Captain Jim Walsh
1976 The Brady Bunch Hour (9 episodes) as Mike Brady
1976 Revenge for a Rape as Sheriff Paley
1976 The Boy in the Plastic Bubble as Johnny Lubitch
1976 Nightmare in Badham County as Supt Dancer
1976 Charlie's Angels (2 episodes)
1975 Wonder Woman (1 episode)
1975 The Secret Night Caller as Freddy Durant
1974 Harry O (1 episode)
1974 Pray for the Wildcats as Paul McIlvain
1973 The World of Sid & Marty Krofft at the Hollywood Bowl as Audience member (uncredited)
1973 The Man Who Could Talk to Kids as Tom Lassiter
1973 Snatched as Frank McCloy
1972 The Streets of San Francisco (1 episode)
1972 Haunts of the Very Rich as Reverend John Fellows
1970 McCloud (1 episode)
1969 The Brady Bunch (45 episodes) as Mike Brady (1 episode)
1969 Medical Center (2 episodes)
1969 The Maltese Bippy as Lt. Tim Crane
1968 The Mod Squad (2 episodes)
1968 Hawaii Five-O (2 episodes)
1968 Star! as Charles Fraser
1967 Mannix (14 episodes)
1967 Hondo (1 episode)
1967 Hurry Sundown as Lars Finchley
1966 Mission: Impossible (1 episode)
1966 Family Affair (1 episode)
1963 Bob Hope Presents the Chrysler Theatre (1 episode)
1961 Dr. Kildare (6 episodes)
1961 The Defenders (132 episodes) as Kenneth Preston
1961 Bloodlust! as Johnny Randall
1961 Tallahassee 7000 (1 episode)
1959 Men into Space (1 episode) as Russell Smith
1958 Bronco (1 episode)
1951 Search for Tomorrow (260 episodes)

Directing

1969 The Brady Bunch (4 episodes)Director

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page