Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 40

Gender Female

Birthday 1987-08-09 (32 years old)

Place of Birth Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Also Known As

  • Emily Tenant

Login to report an issue

Biography

Emily Tennant is a Canadian actress, best known for her roles as Ivy Young in Mr. Young, and as Sarah in Triple Dog. In 2000, Emily played her first role in the romantic comedy film Personally Yours. After that, she could be seen in some minor roles in TV series and films. She won a Leo Award in the category Best Performance by a Female in a Short Drama for Valentines in 2009.

Acting

2018
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2013
2011
2010
2010
2010
2009
2009
2008
2008
2007
2007
2006
2006
2006
2005
2005
2004
2002
2000
2000

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page