Biography

We don't have a biography for Karen Strassman.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 31

Birthday 1966-06-05

Place of Birth Washington, District of Columbia, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Mia Bradley
  • Mai Bradly
  • Mia Bradly
  • Kirsty Pape
  • Karen Strasman
  • Karen Straussman
  • Karen Mie Strassman

Acting TV ShowsMovies

The Onania Club as Barbara Dowels
2019 Playmobil: The Movie
2017 Austin Found as Carolyn Clark
2017 Resident Evil: Vendetta as Kathy White (voice)
2016 Ginger & Snapper as Sneaking Zombie (voice)
2016 Lego Friends: The Grand Hotel
2016 Lego Friends: Andrea's Big Moment
2015 The Red Thunder as Dr. Rachel Thun
2015 I Spit on Your Grave III: Vengeance is Mine as Lynne
2015 The Nutcracker Sweet as Fritz
2015 Monster High: Haunted as Principal Revenant (voice)
2015 Vice as Reporter (uncredited)
2014 Monster High: Frights, Camera, Action! as Elissabat / Veronica von Vamp (voice)
2013 Friends: Dolphin Cruise as Olivia (voice)
2013 The Spectacular Now as Additional Voices (voice)
2013 Mickey Mouse (1 episode) as French Poodle / Cinderella (voice)
2012 Lego Friends: New Girl In Town as Olivia
2009 The Haunted World of El Superbeasto as Walla Voodoo (voice)
2009 Huntik: Secrets & Seekers (53 episodes)
2008 Resident Evil: Degeneration as Various (voice)
2006 A Good Year as (voice)
2005 L'est de la brĂșixola as Secretary
2005 Criminal Minds (1 episode) as Martha Porter
2005 Weeds (2 episodes) as Jolene Waite (2 episodes) as Jolene
2005 Le couloir as La femme (voice)
2002 Heat Guy J (26 episodes) as Christina Gabriel
2002 Monk (1 episode)
2002 The Twelve Kingdoms (45 episodes)
2002 Gun Fontier (13 episodes)
1994 Death and the Maiden as Elena Galvin (uncredited)
1992 Notorious

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page