Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 44

Gender Male

Birthday 1976-10-20 (44 years old)

Place of Birth Brooklyn, New York, USA

Also Known As

  • 댄 포글러

Login to report an issue

Biography

Daniel Kevin Fogler (born October 20, 1976) is an American actor, comedian and writer. In 2005, he made his Broadway debut as William Barfée in The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee, for which he won the Tony Award for Best Featured Actor in a Musical. He has appeared in films Good Luck Chuck (2007), Balls of Fury (2007), Kung Fu Panda (2008), Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them (2016), and its sequel, Fantastic Beasts: The Crimes of Grindelwald (2018). He currently stars on The Walking Dead (2018-) as Luke.

Acting

2022
2020
2020
2019
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2013
2013
2013
2013
2011
2011
2011
2010
2010
2009
2009
2009
2008
2008
2008
2007
2007
2006
2005
1992

Writing

2014

Directing

2014
2009

Creator

Production

2014

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login