Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 65

Gender Female

Birthday 1961-09-25 (58 years old)

Place of Birth Westwood, Los Angeles, California, USA

Also Known As

  • Heather Deen Locklear

Login to report an issue

Biography

Heather Deen Locklear is an American actress best known for her television roles as Sammy Jo Carrington on Dynasty, Officer Stacy Sheridan on T.J. Hooker, Amanda Woodward on Melrose Place, and Caitlin Moore on Spin City.

Acting

2016
2013
2011
2011
2010
2009
2009
2008
2007
2007
2007
2006
2005
2005
2004
2004
2003
2003
2003
2002
2001
1997
1997
1997
1997
1997
1996
1996
1996
1996
1996
1996
1995
1994
1994
1993
1993
1993
1992
1992
1992
1992
1992
1991
1991
1991
1990
1990
1990
1989
1988
1984
1984
1983
1982
1982
1982
1981
1981
1979
1977
1977
1975
1972

Production

1992

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page