Biography

We don't have a biography for Teddy Wilson.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 52

Birthday 1943-12-10

Day of Death 1991-07-21

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Theodore Wilson

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1996 Bottle Rocket as Hector Mapplethorpe
1993 Bound by Honor as Wallace
1992 The Vagrant as X-Rays
1991 Life Stinks as Fumes
1990 Genuine Risk as Billy
1989 Family Matters (1 episode)
1989 Doogie Howser, M.D. (1 episode)
1989 Alien Nation (2 episodes)
1989 Tales from the Crypt (1 episode) as Clyde
1989 Kiss Shot as Billy Tatum
1989 Quantum Leap (1 episode)
1988 Annie McGuire (1 episode)
1987 Beauty and the Beast (1 episode)
1986 That's Life! as Corey
1986 L.A. Law (1 episode)
1986 Big Trouble as Porter
1985 227 (1 episode)
1985 The Golden Girls (2 episodes)
1985 What's Happening Now!! (1 episode)
1985 Malice in Wonderland as Collins (as Theodore Wilson)
1984 Crazy like a Fox (5 episodes)
1984 Weekend Pass as Nat
1983 Mama's Family (1 episode)
1982 Cagney & Lacey (1 episode)
1981 Gimme a Break! (1 episode)
1980 Loose Shoes as Elijah Abdoul Jamaal Muhammed
1980 The Hunter as Winston Blue
1980 Carny as Nails
1979 13 Queens Boulevard (1 episode)
1978 The White Shadow (1 episode)
1977 Sanford Arms (8 episodes) as Phil Wheeler
1977 The Greatest as Joe The Gardener
1976 What's Happening!! (4 episodes)
1976 The River Niger as Chips
1976 Good Heavens (1 episode)
1976 The Bionic Woman (1 episode)
1975 The Jeffersons (1 episode)
1975 Baretta (1 episode)
1974 Police Woman (2 episodes)
1974 That's My Mama (1 episode)
1974 Newman's Law as Jaycee
1974 Black Eye as Lindy
1974 Good Times (7 episodes)
1973 Kojak (1 episode)
1973 Roll Out (1 episode)
1973 Cleopatra Jones as Pickle
1973 Police Story (1 episode)
1972 M*A*S*H (1 episode) as Theodore Wilson
1972 The Waltons (2 episodes)
1972 The Paul Lynde Show (1 episode)
1972 Sanford and Son (1 episode)
1971 All in the Family (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page