Biography

We don't have a biography for James Kirk.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 38

Birthday 1986-05-02

Place of Birth Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • James Nichol Kirk

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Welcome to Christmas as Harrison
2018 All of My Heart: The Wedding as Lawyer (Avocat)
2018 My Little Pony: Equestria Girls - Rollercoaster of Friendship as Micro Chips
2018 Boundaries as Jimmy The Dogwasher
2018 Animal Behaviour as Jeffrey (Voice)
2017 Same Time Next Week as Jeff
2017 Somewhere Between (4 episodes) as Barry
2016 Newlywed and Dead as Gus Hoffman
2016 Love on the Sidelines as Elliot
2015 Reluctant Witness as Jimmy Collins
2014 Signed, Sealed, Delivered (1 episode) as Patrick
2014 Frankie & Alice as Bobby
2013 King & Maxwell (1 episode) as Jason Smalls
2013 Motive (1 episode) as Ken Shand
2011 Behemoth as Jerrod
2010 Caprica (1 episode) as Sagitarron Recruit
2009 The Seamstress as Albert
2008 Sanctuary (1 episode) as Aaron Braithwaite
2007 The Party Never Stops: Diary of a Binge Drinker as Colin
2006 Dr. Dolittle 3 as Peter
2006 She's the Man as Sebastian Hastings
2005 Two for the Money as Denny
2005 Killer Instinct (1 episode)
2005 Supernatural (1 episode) as Neil
2005 Into the West (1 episode) as Jeremiah Wheeler
2004 Naughty or Nice as Michael
2003 Romeo! (1 episode) as Cal
2003 X2 as Ronny Drake
2003 Final Destination 2 as Tim Carpenter
2002 Taken (2 episodes)
2002 Talking to Heaven as Eddie Katz, Molly's Son
2001 Smallville (1 episode) as Garrett Davis
2001 Night Visions (1 episode)
2001 Head Over Heels as Tommy
2001 Edgemont (38 episodes)
2000 Dark Angel (1 episode) as Young Ben
1998 Seven Days (1 episode) as Young Maxwell
1998 Golf Punks as Peter

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page