Biography

We don't have a biography for Michael Kopsa.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 80

Birthday 1956-01-22

Place of Birth Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Mike Kopsa

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Alien Racers (4 episodes)
2019 Chronicle Mysteries: Vines that Bind as Miles Lawrence
2019 Chronicle Mysteries: The Wrong Man as Miles Lawrence
2019 Chronicle Mysteries: Recovered as Miles Lawrence
2019 The Professor as Doctor
2019 Valentine in the Vineyard
2018 Marrying Father Christmas as Andrew McAndrick
2018 Love at First Dance as Mac
2017 Engaging Father Christmas as Andrew McAndrick
2017 Summer in the Vineyard as Charles Baldwin
2017 Imposters (1 episode) as Duke
2016 Finding Father Christmas as Andrew McAndrick
2016 Come and Find Me as Rezart
2016 Hello Destroyer as Judge
2016 Stranger in the House as Finch
2016 Countdown as Makarov
2016 Lost Solace as Chuck
2016 The Deep (1 episode) as Bob Gorman (voice)
2015 The Magicians (1 episode) as Emmett Morrison
2015 UnREAL (1 episode) as Chet's Attorney
2015 Barbie in Princess Power as Baron Von Ravendale (voice)
2015 A Girl's Best Friend as Pastor John
2015 My New Best Friend as Pastor John
2014 Big Eyes as NY Society Man
2014 My Boyfriends' Dogs as Louie
2014 Garage Sale Mystery: All That Glitters as Martin
2013 Independence Daysaster as General Moore
2013 Motive (1 episode) as Robert
2012 Littlest Pet Shop (104 episodes) as Roger Baxter
2012 LEGO Ninjago: Masters of Spinjitzu (8 episodes) as Samukai
2011 Christmas Lodge as Mike
2011 The Hunt for the I-5 Killer as Roseburg Sheriff
2011 Apollo 18 as Deputy Secretary of Defense
2010 Planet Hulk as Lavin Skee (voice)
2010 A Trace of Danger as Lance
2010 Stonehenge Apocalypse as General Forshaw
2009 Pop Switch as Frank
2009 Love Happens as Unicom CEO
2009 Impact (2 episodes)
2009 Come Dance at My Wedding as Lee Prather
2009 Iron Man: Armored Adventures (1 episode)
2009 Watchmen as Paul Klein
2008 Ba'al as Kittrick
2008 The Guard (1 episode)
2008 Vipers as John Staffen
2007 Flash Gordon (2 episodes)
2006 Christmas on Chestnut Street
2006 Eureka (2 episodes) as Doctor
2006 Past Sins as Ray Lee Cobb
2006 Hollow Man II as Man at Gas Station
2005 Supernatural (1 episode) as Sheriff
2005 Fantastic Four as Ned Cecil
2005 Personal Effects as Brewster
2004 The 4400 (1 episode)
2004 The Collector (2 episodes)
2003 D.C. Sniper: 23 Days of Fear as Detective Foster
2003 MegaMan NT Warrior (1 episode)
2002 The Barber as Father Stiffler
2002 Carrie as John Hargenson
2002 John Doe (1 episode)
2002 Breaking News (1 episode)
2002 The Dead Zone (2 episodes)
2001 Smallville (1 episode) as Dean Winters
2001 Night Visions (1 episode)
2001 3000 Miles to Graceland as Jefferson
2001 The Proposal as Zack Mallette
2000 X-Men: Evolution (52 episodes)
2000 Frankie & Hazel as Coach Anhault
2000 Dark Angel (1 episode) as Robert Berrisford
1999 Beggars and Choosers (2 episodes)
1998 Cold Squad (1 episode)
1997 Honey, I Shrunk the Kids: The TV Show (1 episode)
1997 Breaker High (1 episode)
1997 Stargate SG-1 (3 episodes) as General Kerrigan
1996 Poltergeist: The Legacy (2 episodes)
1995 The Outer Limits (2 episodes)
1995 Sliders (1 episode) as Agent Wilson
1994 Viper (1 episode)
1993 The X-Files (1 episode)
1992 Highlander: The Series (1 episode) as Tommy

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page