Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 21

Gender Female

Birthday 1966-11-03 (55 years old)

Place of Birth Gaithersburg, Maryland, USA

Also Known As

  • Davika Parikh
  • Devika

Login to report an issue

Biography

Devika Parikh graduated from Syracuse University with a degree in broadcast journalism. Devika has worked in television, commercials, film, voice work and theater. She has guest-starred on Disney's "That's So Raven", UPN's "The Parkers". She also appears in the feature film "Beauty Shop" starring Moni'que and Kellita Smith. Devika has recurred on popular television shows such as: NBC's Emmy-award winning drama "The West Wing", Fox's suspense-filled hit show "24" and the Showtime drama series "Resurrection Blvd." Several of Parikh's other television credits include: "Girlfriends", "Frasier", "Sister/Sister", "The Jamie Foxx Show" and "The Wayans". She has also appeared in several TV and cable movies including: "Dancing in September", "Something to Sing About" and "The Little Richard Story" and has co-starred in the feature films: "SWAT" and "How to Be a Player". Additionally, Devika has appeared in a number of television commercials including: Southern CA Edison, Checkers/Rally's, Vons/Safeway, Kraft and Sears, Parikh also does voice-overs and has performed in a number of stage plays including: "Hatful of Rain", "The Visit", "Hamlet", "South of Where We Live", "1001 Black Inventions" and "Girlfriends". She has also performed sketch comedy/improv with various groups at the Comedy Store, the Upfront Comedy Theatre and the Underground Improv.

Acting

2022
2018
2018
2011
2010
2010
2009
2005
2005
2004
2003
2003
2002
2001
2000
1998
1997
1994
1993
1992
1990

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login