Personal Info

Known For Directing

Known Credits 65

Gender Male

Adult Actor True

Birthday 1933-03-26 (87 years old)

Place of Birth Milan, Lombardy, Italy

Also Known As

  • Giovanni Brass
  • Il Maestro
  • Antony Luc

Login to report an issue

Biography

Giovanni Brass better known as Tinto Brass, is an Italian filmmaker. He is noted especially for his work in the erotic genre, with films such as Così fan tutte (released under the English title All Ladies Do It), Paprika, Monella (Frivolous Lola) and Trasgredire. On Sunday, 18 April 2010, he suffered an intracranial hemorrhage.

Directing

2009
2008
2006
2003
2002
2002
2000
1998
1998
1998
1998
1998
1995
1994
1994
1992
1991
1988
1987
1985
1983
1980
1979
1976
1971
1971
1970
1970
1969
1967
1966
1964
1964
1964
1963
1961
1961
1959
1958

Acting

2015
2013
2012
2011
2008
2008
2006
2006
2002
2002
1999
1999
1999
1999
1999
1999
1999
1999
1999
1999
1999
1999
1999
1998
1995
1994
1991
1988
1983
1981
1980
1979
1970
1964

Writing

2009
2006
2003
2002
2000
1998
1995
1994
1992
1991
1987
1985
1983
1980
1971
1971
1970
1970
1969
1967
1966
1963
1961
1961

Editing

2009
2008
2006
2003
2002
1998
1992
1991
1985
1983
1979
1976
1971
1970
1967
1966
1963

Production

1999
1999
1999
1999
1999
1999
1994
1971

Camera

1979

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login