Biography

We don't have a biography for Joe Dempsie.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 29

Birthday 1987-06-22

Place of Birth Liverpool, Merseyside, England, UK

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Joseph Dempsie

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Been So Long as Kestrel
2018 Dark River as David
2017 Come Out Of The Woods as Ally
2016 Ellen as Jason
2016 One of Us (4 episodes) as Rob Elliot
2016 Madly
2015 Burn Burn Burn as James
2015 The Gamechangers as Jamie King
2015 This Is England '90 (4 episodes) as Higgy
2014 Monsters: Dark Continent as Frankie
2014 New Worlds (4 episodes) as Ned
2013 Southcliffe (4 episodes) as Chris Cooper
2012 Murder: Joint Enterprise as Stefan
2011 The Fades (6 episodes) as John
2011 Happy Clapper as Marshy
2011 Blitz as Theo Nelson
2011 Game of Thrones (30 episodes) as Gendry
2010 Edge as Philip
2010 This Is England '86 (5 episodes) as Higgy
2009 Moving On (1 episode) as Kieran Murphy
2009 The Damned United as Duncan McKenzie
2008 Merlin (1 episode) as William
2008 Lily Allen and Friends (1 episode)
2007 Skins (19 episodes) as Chris Miles
2005 Doctor Who (1 episode)
2005 The Sunday Night Project (1 episode)
2003 One for the Road as TWOC'er
2002 Heartlands as Craig
2000 Doctors (1 episode) as Lee Lindsay

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page