Biography

We don't have a biography for Richard C. Kratina.

Personal Info

Known For Camera

Gender Male

Known Credits 19

Birthday 1928-11-02

Day of Death 1999-02-12

Place of Birth New York City, New York, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Dick Kratina
  • Richard Kratina

Camera TV ShowsMovies

1988 Tattingers (9 episodes)Director of Photography
1985 The Equalizer (2 episodes)Director of Photography
1984 Scream for Help Director of Photography
1982 Fame (1 episode)Director of Photography
1979 Hair Director of Photography
1977 The Sentinel Director of Photography
1975 Aaron Loves Angela Director of Photography
1974 The Super Cops Director of Photography
1974 The Migrants Director of Photography
1973 Mr. Inside/Mr. Outside Director of Photography
1973 The Connection Director of Photography
1972 Come Back, Charleston Blue Director of Photography
1971 Believe in Me Director of Photography
1971 Born to Win Director of Photography
1971 A Safe Place Director of Photography
1971 The Pursuit of Happiness Director of Photography
1970 Love Story Director of Photography
1970 The Angel Levine Director of Photography
1969 Midnight Cowboy Camera Operator

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page