Biography

We don't have a biography for Phil Morris.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 81

Birthday 1959-04-04

Place of Birth Iowa City, Iowa, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Phillip Morris
  • Philip Morris

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Zoetic as Dave
2019 Doom Patrol (2 episodes) as Silas Stone
2018 Teen Titans Go! To the Movies as Red Carpet Announcer / Doomsday Device (voice)
2018 Instant
2017 Mariah Carey's All I Want for Christmas Is You as Bud
2016 Bling as Additional Voices (voice)
2016 Scooby-Doo! and WWE: Curse of the Speed Demon as Walter Qualls
2016 LEGO DC Comics Super Heroes: Justice League: Cosmic Clash as Vandal Savage (voice)
2015 Lego Scooby-Doo! Knight Time Terror as Adam, Treasure Hunter #1
2015 Boys in Blue as Captain Maywood
2015 LEGO DC Comics Super Heroes: Justice League vs. Bizarro League as Green Arrow / Hawkman (voice)
2014 Bats of the Round Table as Himself
2013 Sofia the First: The Floating Palace as Plank (voice)
2012 Baby Daddy (3 episodes) as Marshall Dobbs
2012 Justice League: Doom as Vandal Savage (voice)
2011 Black Panther as W'Kabi
2011 Stonerville as Clay Redding
2010 Warren The Ape (1 episode)
2010 Love That Girl! (30 episodes)
2010 Black Panther (12 episodes) as W'Kabi
2009 Black Dynamite as Saheed
2009 NCIS: Los Angeles (1 episode) as Colton Leach
2008 Dead Space: Downfall as Hansen / Glenn (voice)
2008 The Secret Saturdays (37 episodes)
2008 Justice League: The New Frontier as King Faraday (voice)
2006 Legion of Super Heroes (7 episodes)
2006 Abominable as Deputy McBride
2006 Bottoms Up as Pip Wingo
2005 Fat Actress (1 episode)
2005 Frostbite as J.P. Millhouse
2003 NCIS (1 episode)
2003 All of Us (1 episode)
2003 Wanda at Large (19 episodes)
2003 Atlantis: Milo's Return as Sweet
2002 CSI: Miami (1 episode)
2002 Kim Possible (3 episodes)
2001 Smallville (9 episodes) as John Jones / Martian Manhunter
2001 Atlantis: The Lost Empire as Dr. Joshua Strongbear Sweet (voice)
2000 Static Shock (2 episodes)
2000 Girlfriends (4 episodes)
1999 Incognito as Derek Scanlon
1998 Seven Days (1 episode)
1998 Clay Pigeons as Agent Reynard
1998 Will & Grace (1 episode)
1998 The Love Boat: The Next Wave (25 episodes)
1998 Devil in the Flesh as Det. Joe Rosales
1998 Jekyll Island as Carlton Johnson
1997 Legal Deceit
1997 Dark Planet as Fletcher
1996 Lush Life (1 episode)
1996 The Steve Harvey Show (1 episode)
1996 E! True Hollywood Story (1 episode)
1996 Moesha (2 episodes)
1995 JAG (1 episode)
1995 In the House (1 episode)
1995 Tough and Deadly as Trekkler
1995 Star Trek: Voyager (1 episode)
1995 The Wayans Bros. (1 episode)
1994 Babylon 5 (1 episode) as Bill Trainor
1993 Dave's World (1 episode)
1993 Star Trek: Deep Space Nine (1 episode) as Remata'Klan (1 episode) as Thopok
1992 Lady Boss as Steven Dimes
1992 Martin (2 episodes)
1992 Melrose Place (8 episodes)
1992 Tracks of Glory as Marshall W. 'Major' Taylor
1992 Spooks A-Poppin'
1990 WIOU (20 episodes) as Eddie Brock
1990 Lucky Chances (3 episodes) as Steven Dimes
1990 Beverly Hills, 90210 (1 episode)
1990 The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air (1 episode) as Prof. Scott Burton
1989 Seinfeld (6 episodes)
1988 Mission: Impossible (35 episodes)
1987 Marblehead Manor (24 episodes)
1987 P.I. Private Investigations as Eddie Gordon
1985 227 (1 episode)
1984 Brothers (1 episode)
1982 Knight Rider (1 episode) as Perata's Lieutenant
1982 Hotel (1 episode)
1981 Mr. Merlin (1 episode)
1979 Hart to Hart (1 episode)
1978 Vega$ (1 episode)

Directing

2002 Kim Possible (1 episode)Director

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page