Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 77

Gender Male

Birthday 1987-07-25 (33 years old)

Place of Birth Los Angeles, California, USA

Also Known As

  • Mike Welch

Login to report an issue

Biography

Michael Welch is best known for his role as the popular Mike Newton in The Twilight Saga film series (2008-2011) and Luke Girardi in the beloved TV series Joan of Arcadia (2003-2005). The first half of 2015 has been excellent. Welch received acclaim for his portrayal of Officer Newton, on the Award Winning show, Scandal (The Lawn Chair). Michael's newest TV project, Significance, is based on the popular series written by Shelly Crane. In 2014 Welch had 2 films released, The Boys of Abu Ghraib, and Boy Meets Girl, with others potentially on the horizon. In November 2013 and January of this year, he filmed the paranormal thrillers, Cawdor and Until Someone Gets Hurt, respectively.

Acting

2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2016
2016
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2013
2011
2011
2011
2010
2010
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2007
2007
2006
2006
2005
2005
2003
2003
2003
2003
2002
2002
2002
2002
2001
2001
2001
2000
2000
2000
2000
2000
2000
1999
1999
1998
1998
1998
1997
1996
1996
1996
1994
1994
1993
1993
1993

Production

2000

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login