Biography

We don't have a biography for Christoph Maria Herbst.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 85

Birthday 1966-02-09

Place of Birth Wuppertal, Germany

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Christoph-Maria Herbst
  • Christoph M. Herbst

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Der Vorname
2018 Liliane Susewind - Ein tierisches Abenteuer as Toni
2018 Jim Knopf und Lukas der Lokomotivführer as Herr Ärmel
2018 Hotel Heidelberg ...Vater sein dagegen sehr as Ingolf Muthesius
2017 Hotel Heidelberg - Kinder, Kinder as Ingolf
2017 Reformation as Lukas Cranach
2017 Rivals Forever - The Sneaker Battle(2 episodes) as Josef Waitzer
2017 Ritter Rost 2: Das Schrottkomplott as Ritter Rost (voice)
2017 Kalt ist die Angst as Michael
2016 Hotel Heidelberg - Tag für Tag as Ingolf Muthesius
2016 Hotel Heidelberg - Kramer gegen Kramer as Ingolf
2016 The Last Pig as Anführer der anarchistischen Tierbefreiungsfront Brandenburg und Speckbrodi
2016 Hotel Heidelberg - Kommen und gehen as Ingolf
2015 V8 - Die Rache des Nitros as Kommissar Habicht
2015 Look Who's Back as Sensenbrink
2015 Die Kleinen und die Bösen as Benno
2015 Highway to Hellas as Jörg Geissner
2015 Besser als Du as Matthias Pretschke / Tom Senger
2015 Mara and the Firebringer as Loki
2015 300 Worte Deutsch as Dr. Ludwig Sarheimer
2015 3 Türken und ein Baby as Einsatzleiter
2014 The Man Cave as Lars
2014 Die Mamba as Bronski
2014 Stromberg - The Movie as Bernd Stromberg
2013 Ritter Rost - Die Serie(26 episodes) as Prinz Protz
2013 King Ping - Tippen Tappen Tödchen as Reporter Schönfeld
2013 V8 - Du willst der Beste sein as Kommissar Habicht
2013 Geld her oder Autsch'n! as Spec
2013 Achtung Polizei! - Alarm um 11 Uhr 11 as Rick
2013 Knight Rusty as Prinz Protz (voice)
2012 Kreutzer kommt ... ins Krankenhaus as Kommissar Kreutzer
2012 Und Weg bist Du as Tod
2012 Victor and the Secret of Crocodile Mansion as Friedrich Debisch
2011 Wickie and the Treasure of the Gods as Pokka
2010 Kreutzer is Coming as Kommissar Kreutzer
2010 Animals United as Charles
2010 Jerry Cotton as Barman
2009 Flemming(1 episode) as Severin Grevesmühlen
2009 Jasper: Journey to the End of the World as Dr. Block (voice)
2009 Friends Forever as Franz von Hahn (voice)
2009 Jakobs Bruder as Lorenz Goldt
2008 Zwei Weihnachtsmänner as Tilmann Dilling
2008 Impy's Wonderland as Gespenst
2008 Bully sucht die starken Männer!(1 episode)
2008 Don Quixote as Don Quichote
2007 Hilfe Hochzeit! - Die schlimmste Woche meines Lebens(7 episodes) as Joachim Witte
2007 Hands off Mississippi as Albert
2007 The Vexxer as Alfons Hatler
2007 Die Aufschneider as Prof. Reinhold Radwanski
2006 Where Is Fred? as Ronnie
2006 Impy's Island as Doktor Zwengelmann (voice)
2006 Hui Buh as Julius
2006 Freunde für immer - Das Leben ist rund(1 episode) as Steven Kartmann
2006 Charlie 2 as Charlie 2 (voice)
2006 Frag doch mal die Maus(1 episode) as Gast
2006 Frag doch mal die Maus(1 episode) as Team Ente
2006 Ladyland(1 episode) as Oliver
2005 Im Dunkeln as Martin
2005 The Fisherman and His Wife as Therapeut
2005 Pastewka(2 episodes) as Christoph Maria Herbst
2005 Pastewka(2 episodes)
2005 Erkan & Stefan 3 as Professor
2005 Girl Overboard as Nick
2005 About the Looking for and the Finding of Love as Robby Gediner
2004 Sergeant Pepper as Nachbar
2004 Aus der Tiefe des Raumes as Trainer
2004 Das Zimmermädchen und der Millionär as Herbert Keyser
2004 Stromberg(46 episodes) as Bernd Stromberg
2004 Dreamship Surprise - Period 1 as Berater von William
2004 Der Wixxer as Butler Alfons Hatler
2004 Ein seltsames Paar as Speck
2003 SOKO Köln(1 episode) as Peter Kremer
2003 3 für Robin Hood as Robin Hood
2003 Beach Boys - Rette sich wer kann as Arzt
2003 Lassie as Maximilian
2003 Genial daneben(2 episodes)
2002 Drei Frauen, ein Plan und die ganz große Kohle as Jochen
2002 Ladykracher(1 episode)
2000 Scharf aufs Leben as Jerry
2000 Solange es Männer gibt
1999 Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis(1 episode)
1998 Der Clown(2 episodes) as Leo
1996 Alarm for Cobra 11: The Motorway Police(1 episode) as Marcus Krüger
1995 The Harald Schmidt Show(1 episode)
1995 Balko(1 episode) as Dirk Glosse
1981 Wanna bet, that..?(1 episode)
1978 SOKO 5113(1 episode) as Martin Seliger
1978 SOKO 5113(1 episode) as Hans Jakobi

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.