Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 23

Gender Male

Birthday 1968-11-11 (52 years old)

Place of Birth St. Louis, Missouri, USA

Also Known As

  • LaVell Crawford
  • Lavelle Crawford
  • Lavell Maurice Crawford

Login to report an issue

Biography

Lavell Maurice Crawford is an American comedian and actor. He is best known for playing Huell Babineaux in Breaking Bad and its spin-off Better Call Saul. He also played the role of Gus Patch in the Netflix original movie The Ridiculous 6.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login