Personal Info

Known For Directing

Known Credits 15

Gender Male

Birthday 1968-01-26 (52 years old)

Place of Birth Kaminoyama, Prefettura di Yamagata, Giappone

Also Known As

  • 小池健

Login to report an issue

Biography

We don't have a biography for Takeshi Koike.

Directing

2019
2017
2014
2009
2003
2003
2003
2003
2003

Visual Effects

2019
2017
2015
2007
2004
2000
1987

Art

2000

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page