Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 17

Gender Male

Birthday 1987-06-24 (33 years old)

Place of Birth Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Also Known As

  • Tom Stevens

Login to report an issue

Biography

Thomas James "Tom" Stevens (born June 24, 1987) is a Canadian actor, producer, and musician. He is best known for his role as Jason Higgins on Fox TV's Wayward Pines. Stevens regularly performs in theatre in Vancouver and received critical acclaim for his role as "Jerry" in The Zoo Story during Vancouver's 2014 Fringe Festival season. In 2016, he won a Leo Award for Best Actor in a Guest Starring Role for Wayward Pines.

Acting

2019
2019
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2013
2013
2013
2012
2012
2010
2006
2005

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login