Biography

Matt Czuchry is an American actor, best known for his portrayals of Logan Huntzberger on "Gilmore Girls" and of lawyer Cary Agos on the CBS television series "The Good Wife".

Matt Czuchry is an American actor, best known for his portrayals of Logan Huntzberger on "Gilmore Girls" and of lawyer Cary Agos on the CBS television series "The Good Wife".

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 20

Birthday 1977-05-20

Place of Birth Manchester, New Hampshire, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Matthew Charles Czuchry

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 The Resident(21 episodes) as Conrad Hawkins
2016 Gilmore Girls: A Year in the Life(4 episodes) as Logan Huntzberger
2010 The 19th Wife as Jordan
2009 I Hope They Serve Beer in Hell as Tucker Max
2009 The Good Wife(157 episodes) as Cary Agos
2006 Friday Night Lights(4 episodes) as Chris Kennedy
2004 Moondance as Chase
2004 Veronica Mars(1 episode)
2003 Jake 2.0(1 episode)
2002 Eight Legged Freaks as Bret
2002 Slap Her... She's French as Kyle Fuller
2002 A Midsummer Night's Rave as Evan
2002 Swimming Upstream as Morris Bird III
2001 Justice League(56 episodes) as Brainiac 5
2000 Gilmore Girls(44 episodes) as Logan Huntzberger
2000 Gilmore Girls(7 episodes)
2000 Opposite Sex(1 episode)
2000 Young Americans(5 episodes)
1999 Freaks and Geeks(1 episode) as Teenage Guy #1
1997 The Practice(1 episode)
1996 7th Heaven(1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page