Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 49

Gender Male

Birthday 1978-06-02 (42 years old)

Place of Birth Greenwich, London, England, UK

Also Known As

  • Доминик Купер

Login to report an issue

Biography

Dominic Edward Cooper (born 2 June 1978) is an English actor. He has worked in TV, film, theatre and radio, in productions including Mamma Mia!, The Duchess, The History Boys, The Devil's Double, Captain America: The First Avenger, and Abraham Lincoln: Vampire Hunter.

Acting

2018
2018
2017
2016
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2013
2013
2012
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2010
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2007
2006
2006
2005
2005
2003
2001
2001
2000

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page