Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 31

Birthday 1959-05-06

Place of Birth Paris, France, EU

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Philippe du Jannerand
  • Philippe Dujanerand
  • Philippe Dujannerand
  • Philippe Janerand

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 J'ai perdu Albert as Roland Buech
2017 La tueuse caméléon as Lazare
2016 My First Analyst
2015 Nina (1 episode) as Edouard Barzigues
2015 La tête de l'emploi as Jean
2014 Goal of the Dead as Dr. Belvaux
2013 Meurtres à... (1 episode) as Olivier Surreau
2013 Cycling with Molière as Le directeur du théâtre as Le directeur dun téhâtre
2012 The Suicide Shop as Feverish Man / Husband (voice)
2011 Rituels meurtriers as Robert
2011 Tony's Revenge (8 episodes) as Charley
2010 The Women on the 6th Floor as Piquer
2009 One for the Road as Docteur Marcus
2005 Empire of the Wolves as Le légiste
2005 Boudu as l'amateur d'art
2004 The Chorus as Monsieur Langlois
2002 The Landlords as M. Marigot
2002 Monsieur Batignole as Administrateur
2001 Felix and Lola as l'homme en gris
2000 Tomorrow's Another Day as Patient 1
2000 Taxi 2 as Passenger
2000 The Widow of Saint-Pierre as le chef douanier
1999 The Messenger: The Story of Joan of Arc as Dijon
1998 Melody For A Hustler as Inspecteur
1998 Taxi as Passenger to Airport
1994 Dead Tired as L'inspecteur
1990 La Femme Nikita as The Ambassador / Jules
1983 The Eyes of the Birds as Victor Benavente
1982 Transit
1982 No One Under 13 Admitted as Chabrier
1980 Même les mômes ont du vague à l'âme

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page