Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 23

Gender Male

Birthday 1985-01-01 (36 years old)

Place of Birth London, England

Also Known As

  • Джоэл Фрай

Login to report an issue

Biography

Joel Fry is a British actor. He appears in a number of television series in the United Kingdom, particularly sitcoms such as White Van Man, Trollied and Plebs. He portrayed Hizdahr zo Loraq in the TV series Game of Thrones, Karl Marx in the sitcoms Twenty Twelve and W1A, as well as Rocky in the 2019 romantic comedy film Yesterday and Jasper Badun in the 2021 crime comedy-drama Cruella, a Disney live-action prequel/spin-off of One Hundred and One Dalmatians.

Acting

2021
2021
2020
2020
2020
2019
2019
2018
2018
2017
2017
2015
2015
2013
2013
2011
2011
2011
2010
2009
2008

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login