Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 42

Gender Male

Birthday 1971-06-16

Day of Death 1996-09-13 (25 years old)

Place of Birth East Harlem, New York City, New York, U.S.A

Also Known As

  • 2pac
  • Makaveli
  • Makaveli the Don
  • Pac
  • Digital Underground

Login to report an issue

Biography

Tupac Amaru Shakur, best known by his stage names 2Pac and Makaveli was an American rapper and actor. Shakur has sold over 75 million albums worldwide as of 2010, making him one of the best-selling music artists in the world.

Acting

2021
2018
2017
2017
2017
2015
2014
2011
2010
2009
2009
2009
2006
2004
2004
2003
2003
2002
2002
2001
2001
2000
2000
1997
1997
1997
1996
1996
1996
1995
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1987
1975

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login