Biography

Victor Colicchio is a New York City based actor, screenwriter musician, and songwriter. His screenwriting credits include Summer of Sam, co-written with actor Michael Imperioli. and High Times' Potluck. As an actor his credits include Inside Man, The Brave One, Goodfellas, The Deli, Bullets over Broadway, The Sopranos, and multiple episodes of Law & Order. He also played Slick Rick in New York Undercover. In the 1970s he was involved with New York film collective Total Impact. He also directed the documentary Rockin' America, about a multi-band tour of the USA that suffers serious problems when the promoter quits. His credits as songwriter includes the composition "His Music Will Never Die", co-written with Doc Pomus. and "Elvis Song's co-written with Otis Blackwell. Victor's musical credits include lead singer, and guitarist, and singer for the New York Based rock band The Squirrels, and performances with Chuck Berry, David Peel, Rufus Thompson, and Tommy Boyce.

Victor Colicchio is a New York City based actor, screenwriter musician, and songwriter. His screenwriting credits include Summer of Sam, co-written with actor Michael Imperioli. and High Times' Potluck. As an actor his credits include Inside Man, The Brave One, Goodfellas, The Deli, Bullets over Broadway, The Sopranos, and multiple episodes of Law & Order. He also played Slick Rick in New York Undercover. In the 1970s he was involved with New York film collective Total Impact. He also directed the documentary Rockin' America, about a multi-band tour of the USA that suffers serious problems when the promoter quits. His credits as songwriter includes the composition "His Music Will Never Die", co-written with Doc Pomus. and "Elvis Song's co-written with Otis Blackwell. Victor's musical credits include lead singer, and guitarist, and singer for the New York Based rock band The Squirrels, and performances with Chuck Berry, David Peel, Rufus Thompson, and Tommy Boyce.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 17

Birthday 1953-08-13

Place of Birth New York - USA

Adult Actor True

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Pepe Valentine
  • Michael King
  • Pepe
  • Peppy
  • J.B. Fine
  • Julio Rios

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2015 Sam as The Barfly
2013 Chinese Puzzle as Le deuxième avocat
2009 The Unusuals (1 episode)
2007 The Brave One as Cutler
2006 Inside Man as Sergeant Collins
2001 Law & Order: Criminal Intent (1 episode)
2000 The Beat (1 episode)
1999 Third Watch (2 episodes)
1999 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1 episode)
1999 Summer of Sam as Chickie
1999 The Sopranos (1 episode) as Joe
1997 The Deli as Mickey
1994 Bullets Over Broadway as Waterfront Hood
1990 Street Hunter as Mustache Diablo
1990 Law & Order (3 episodes) as Omar Cabezas
1990 GoodFellas as Henry's 60's crew

Writing

2003 High Times Potluck Writer
1999 Summer of Sam Screenplay

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page