Biography

Taissa Farmiga (born August 17, 1994) is an American actress. She began her career on film in the drama Higher Ground (2011), and subsequently made her television debut in the FX series American Horror Story: Murder House (2011). Farmiga made her stage debut in the Off-Broadway revival of the drama play Buried Child (2016). She is the younger sister of actress, Vera Farmiga.

Taissa Farmiga (born August 17, 1994) is an American actress. She began her career on film in the drama Higher Ground (2011), and subsequently made her television debut in the FX series American Horror Story: Murder House (2011). Farmiga made her stage debut in the Off-Broadway revival of the drama play Buried Child (2016). She is the younger sister of actress, Vera Farmiga.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 20

Birthday 1994-08-17

Place of Birth Readington, New Jersey, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 테이사 파미가

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 The Mule as Ginny
2018 The Long Dumb Road
2018 What They Had as Emma Ertz
2018 We Have Always Lived in the Castle as Merricat Blackwood
2018 The Nun as Sister Irene
2017 Teen Titans: The Judas Contract as Rachel Roth / Raven (voice)
2016 Rules Don't Apply as Sarah Bransford
2016 In a Valley of Violence as Mary Anne
2016 Justice League vs. Teen Titans as Rachel Roth / Raven (voice)
2015 Wicked City(8 episodes) as Karen McClaren
2015 The Final Girls as Max Cartwright
2015 6 Years as Mel Clark
2015 Share as Krystal
2014 Jamesy Boy as Sarah
2013 Mindscape as Anna Greene
2013 The Bling Ring as Sam Moore
2013 At Middleton as Audrey Martin
2012 Behind the Fright: The Making of American Horror Story
2011 American Horror Story(1 episode) as Sophie Green
2011 American Horror Story(12 episodes) as Violet Harmon
2011 American Horror Story(13 episodes) as Zoe Benson
2011 Higher Ground as Teenage Corinne Walker

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page