Biography

We don't have a biography for Zak Santiago.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 61

Birthday 1981-01-03

Place of Birth Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Zak Santiago Alam

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Signed, Sealed, Delivered: To the Altar as Ramon
2017 Christmas Princess as Ignacio Marquez
2017 Signed, Sealed, Delivered: Home Again as Ramon Rodriguez
2017 Cult of Chucky as Nurse Carlos
2017 Meditation Park as Jonathan
2017 Signed, Sealed, Delivered: Higher Ground as Ramon Rodriguez
2016 Travelers (1 episode) as Daniel Sosa
2016 Mostly Ghostly 3: One Night in Doom House as Michael Roland
2016 Iteration 1 as Anthony
2016 Signed, Sealed, Delivered: One in a Million as Ramon Rodriguez
2016 The Assignment as Edward Gonzales
2015 Signed, Sealed, Delivered: The Impossible Dream as Ramon Rodriguez
2015 Love, Again as Nico
2015 Signed, Sealed, Delivered: From Paris With Love as Ramon Rodriguez
2015 Fatal Memories as Glenn Roberts
2014 Signed, Sealed, Delivered (1 episode) as Ramon (3 episodes) as Ramon Rodriguez
2014 Perfect Sisters as Detective Santiago Gates
2014 Til Death Do Us Part as Ethan
2013 Dead Drop as Edi Gogol
2013 Delete (2 episodes) as Captain
2013 Angel of Death as Edi Gogol
2013 Chupacabra vs. the Alamo as Commander Wilcox
2013 Battlestar Galactica: Blood & Chrome as Armin 'High Top' Diaz
2013 Motive (1 episode) as Virgil Maddox
2012 Violence of Action as Edi Gogol
2012 Battlestar Galactica: Blood & Chrome (10 episodes) as Armin 'High Top' Diaz
2012 Blood Alley as Edi Gogol
2012 Random Acts of Romance as Matt
2012 Soldier of Vengeance as Edi Gogol
2012 Rags as Diego
2012 Continuum (4 episodes) as Miller
2011 Once Upon a Time (1 episode) as Prince Henry
2010 Smoke Screen as Detective Javier
2010 Amazon Falls as Aron
2010 The Tortured as Young Cop (uncredited)
2010 The Front as Roy
2010 At Risk as Roy
2009 Alice (2 episodes) as 10 of Clubs
2009 The Assistants (14 episodes) as Zach Del Toro
2009 Driven to Kill as Detective Lavastic
2008 Fringe (1 episode)
2007 Flash Gordon (1 episode)
2007 Shooter as Senior Agent
2007 Cleaverville as Gus
2007 A Family Lost as Marcus Vegarra
2006 Deck the Halls as Fireworks Guy
2006 Canes as Antique Dealer
2006 Eureka (1 episode) as Dr. Sebastian Marx
2006 Psych (1 episode) as Manny
2006 A Girl Like Me: The Gwen Araujo Story as Carloes Guerrero
2006 Rapid Fire as Russell
2005 Severed as Ramon
2005 Robson Arms (39 episodes) as Hal Garcia
2005 Ladies Night
2005 Young Blades (13 episodes)
2004 The 4400 (1 episode)
2001 Smallville (1 episode) as Deputy Morales
2001 Turbulence 3: Heavy Metal as Gabriel Mendoza
2000 Dark Angel (1 episode) as Kurt
1999 Late Night Sessions as Danny
1997 Stargate SG-1 (1 episode) as Rogelio Duran

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page