Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 70

Gender Female

Birthday 1965-08-10 (54 years old)

Place of Birth Glendale, California, USA

Also Known As

  • Claudia Ann Christian
  • Claudia Christain

Login to report an issue

Biography

Claudia Christian is an American actress born on August 10, 1965, in Glendale, California. Her family moved to Connecticut some afterwards. At age five, she was bitten by the acting bug when she played a Native American in a school play. After her family returned to California, she graduated high school at 16, and set out to start her acting career. She worked in a coffee house and then at a clothing store for two years before landing her first acting role on the soap "Dallas" (1978). In her next appearance, she played Kara in the television movie, Calendar Girl Murders (1984) (TV). Her big break came when she landed the part of "Susan Ivanova" on the science-fiction series "Babylon 5" (1994).

Acting

2018
2018
2016
2014
2014
2013
2013
2011
2010
2010
2009
2009
2008
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2002
2002
2001
2000
2000
1999
1999
1999
1999
1999
1999
1999
1998
1998
1997
1994
1994
1993
1992
1992
1991
1991
1991
1991
1991
1991
1991
1990
1990
1989
1989
1989
1989
1989
1989
1988
1988
1987
1987
1987
1986
1986
1986
1986
1985
1984
1984
1984
1984
1983
1982
1981

Production

2014

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login