Freda Foh Shen

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 70

Gender Female

Birthday April 25, 1948 (75 years old)

Place of Birth Atlanta, Georgia, USA

Also Known As

  • Freda Fo Shen
  • Freyda Foh Shen

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

Freda Foh Shen (born April 25, 1948) is an American actress. She is best known for the voice of Fa Li in the 1998 Disney animated film Mulan and its 2004 direct-to-video sequel Mulan II, and for playing Anne Lee on 9-1-1 (2019-present).

Acting

2023
2020
2019
2018
2018
2016
2014
2014
2013
2012
2011
2011
2010
2010
2009
2008
2008
2007
2005
2005
2005
2005
2004
2004
2004
2004
2004
2004
2003
2002
2002
2002
2002
2001
2001
2001
2000
2000
2000
1999
1999
1999
1999
1999
1998
1998
1998
1997
1996
1996
1996
1996
1995
1995
1995
1994
1994
1994
1993
1993
1992
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1985
1984
1981
1976

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login