Biography

Frankie Muniz (born December 5, 1985) is a former American child actor. He is best known for his role as Malcolm in the family sitcom Malcom in the Middle.

Frankie Muniz (born December 5, 1985) is a former American child actor. He is best known for his role as Malcolm in the family sitcom Malcom in the Middle.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 45

Birthday 1985-12-05

Place of Birth Ridgewood, New Jersey, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Francisco James Muniz IV

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Dancing with the Stars: Juniors(8 episodes) as Himself - Host
2017 Bigger Fatter Liar
2016 Sharknado: Heart of Sharkness as Frankie
2015 Sharknado 3: Oh Hell No! as Lucas
2013 Blast Vegas as Nelson
2012 Don't Trust the B---- in Apartment 23(1 episode) as Frankie Muniz
2011 Last Man Standing(1 episode) as Richard
2011 Pizza Man as Matt Burns / Pizza Man
2010 The Legend of Secret Pass as Manu
2008 Extreme Movie as Chuck
2007 Walk Hard: The Dewey Cox Story as Buddy Holly
2007 My Sexiest Year as Jake
2006 Choose Your Own Adventure - The Abominable Snowman as Benjamin North (voice)
2006 Stay Alive as Swink
2005 The Reichen Show(1 episode)
2005 My Crazy Life(1 episode)
2005 Racing Stripes as Stripes (voice)
2004 The Tony Danza Show(2 episodes)
2004 Agent Cody Banks 2: Destination London as Cody Banks
2003 Stuck on You as Himself
2003 Arrested Development(1 episode)
2003 Punk'd(1 episode) as Himself
2003 Agent Cody Banks as Cody Banks
2002 Fillmore!(2 episodes)
2002 Pet Star(3 episodes)
2002 Deuces Wild as Scooch
2002 Big Fat Liar as Jason Shepherd
2001 The Nightmare Room(2 episodes)
2001 Dr. Dolittle 2 as Boy Bear Cub (voice)
2001 The Fairly OddParents(99 episodes) as Chester McBadbat (voice)
2001 The Fairly OddParents(1 episode)
2001 Lizzie McGuire(1 episode)
2000 Miracle In Lane 2 as Justin Yoder
2000 Titus(1 episode)
2000 My Dog Skip as Willie Morris
2000 Malcolm in the Middle(161 episodes) as Malcolm
2000 It Had to Be You as Franklin
1997 What the Deaf Man Heard as Young Sammy Ayers
1997 The View(1 episode)
1996 Sabrina, the Teenage Witch(1 episode) as Angelo
1996 Spin City(1 episode)
1995 MADtv(1 episode)
1993 Late Night with Conan O'Brien(2 episodes)
1992 The Tonight Show with Jay Leno(1 episode)
1989 The Simpsons(1 episode)
1951 Hallmark Hall of Fame(1 episode)

Production

2017 Bigger Fatter LiarExecutive Producer
2006 Choose Your Own Adventure - The Abominable SnowmanExecutive Producer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page