Biography

We don't have a biography for Henry Lloyd-Hughes.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 23

Birthday 1985-08-10

Place of Birth London, England, UK

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Henry Lloyd Hughes

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Les Misérables (2 episodes) as Col. Pontmercy
2018 The Last Witness as Mason Mitchell
2018 Killing Eve (5 episodes) as Aaron Peel
2016 Now You See Me 2 as Allen Scott-Frank
2015 Madame Bovary as Charles Bovary
2015 Man Up as Daniel
2015 Indian Summers (20 episodes) as Ralph Whelan
2014 The Great War: The People's Story (1 episode) as Duff Cooper
2013 Insomniacs as Theo
2012 Anna Karenina as Burisov
2012 A Fantastic Fear of Everything as PC Taser
2011 Anonymous as Bear Baiter
2011 Shirley as Kenneth Hume
2011 Dimensions as Stephen
2011 Weekender as Matt
2011 The Inbetweeners Movie as Mark Donovan
2010 Into the Night as Ollie
2009 Telstar: The Joe Meek Story as Teddy Boy
2008 The Inbetweeners (19 episodes) as Mark Donovan (10 episodes)
2007 Unrelated as Jack
2005 Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire as Roger Davies
2005 The Rotters' Club (3 episodes)
2001 Murphy's Law (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page