Biography

We don't have a biography for Ernesto Gastaldi.

Personal Info

Known For Writing

Gender Male

Known Credits 96

Birthday 1934-09-10

Place of Birth Graglia, Piedmont, Italy

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Julyan Perry
  • Gastad Green
  • Ernst Gasthaus
  • E. Castaldi
  • Julian Berry

Writing TV ShowsMovies

1994 Il giorno del giudizio Writer
1989 Casablanca Express Screenplay
1989 Jiboa Writer
1988 Stradivari Screenplay
1987 The Shatterer Screenplay
1986 The Killer Is Still Among Us Screenplay
1984 Once Upon a Time in America Screenplay
1983 2019: After the Fall of New York Screenplay
1982 The Scorpion with Two Tails Writer
1981 Screams in the Night Writer
1980 Il ficcanaso Screenplay
1980 I'm Getting a Yacht Novel Screenplay
1979 The Great Alligator Writer
1979 The Concorde Affair Screenplay
1978 Sahara Cross Screenplay
1977 The Cynic, the Rat & the Fist Screenplay
1975 A Genius, Two Friends, and an Idiot Story Screenplay
1975 Savage Three Screenplay
1975 Kidnap Syndicate Screenplay
1975 The Suspicious Death of a Minor Story Screenplay
1975 Gambling City Screenplay Story
1975 Gun Moll Writer
1974 Puzzle Writer
1974 Almost Human Story Screenplay
1973 My Name Is Nobody Screenplay
1973 Anna: the Pleasure, the Torment Writer
1973 The Magnificent Dare Devil Writer
1973 The Violent Professionals Screenplay Story
1973 Torso Screenplay
1972 The Grand Duel Screenplay Story
1972 A Reason to Live, a Reason to Die Story Screenplay
1972 Death Walks at Midnight Story
1972 Your Vice Is a Locked Room and Only I Have the Key Screenplay
1972 The Case of the Bloody Iris Screenplay
1972 Revenge of the Resurrected Screenplay
1972 It Can Be Done, Amigo Story
1972 All the Colors of the Dark Screenplay
1971 Death Walks on High Heels Screenplay Story
1971 Short Night of Glass Dolls Screenplay
1971 The Case of the Scorpion's Tail Screenplay
1971 Human Cobras Writer
1971 The Lonely Violent Beach Writer
1971 The Strange Vice of Mrs Wardh Screenplay
1970 Light the Fuse... Sartana Is Coming Screenplay
1970 The Forbidden Photos of a Lady Above Suspicion Screenplay
1970 Arizona Colt Returns Story
1969 Desert Assault Writer
1969 So Sweet... So Perverse Writer
1969 The Battle of El Alamein Screenplay Story
1968 Diamonds for Breakfast Writer
1968 One More to Hell Screenplay Story
1968 Cheers... Cyanide! Screenplay
1968 Taste of Vengeance Writer
1968 The Sweet Body of Deborah Writer
1967 Day of Anger Screenplay
1967 Vengeance Is Mine Screenplay
1967 Flashman Writer
1967 10,000 Dollars for a Massacre Screenplay Story
1967 Your Turn to Die Screenplay
1966 $1,000 on the Black Writer
1966 Ring Around the World Screenplay Story
1966 Arizona Colt Screenplay Story
1966 A... For Assassin Story
1966 Delitto quasi perfetto Screenplay
1966 Fury in Marrakesh Writer
1966 The Murder Clinic Screenplay
1966 Killers Are Challenged Screenplay
1966 Cifrato speciale Writer
1965 Secret Agent Fireball Writer
1965 Libido Writer
1964 The Long Hair of Death Story
1964 Revenge of the Gladiators Writer
1964 Crypt of the Vampire Screenplay
1964 Giants of Rome Writer
1964 The Monster of the Opera Writer
1963 Hercules and the Masked Rider Writer
1963 The Whip and the Body Screenplay
1963 Horror Castle Screenplay
1962 Alone Against Rome Writer
1962 Women of Devil's Island Writer
1962 Duel of Fire Screenstory Screenplay
1962 Avenger of the Seven Seas Screenplay
1962 Ultimatum alla vita Writer
1962 The Horrible Dr. Hichcock Story
1961 The Mongols Writer
1961 Akiko Writer
1961 Rocco e le sorelle Writer
1961 Werewolf in a Girls' Dormitory Writer
1960 The Vampire's Lover Writer
1960 Little Girls and High Finance Writer

Acting

2019 All the Colors of Giallo as Herself
2017 Crime Does Pay
2013 The Outsider as Himself
2005 Like a Beast... Almost as Himself
2005 Dark Fears Behind the Door as Himself

Directing

1981 Screams in the Night Director
1971 The Lonely Violent Beach Director
1968 Cheers... Cyanide! Director
1965 Libido Director

Crew

1970 La banda de los tres crisantemos Additional Dialogue

Production

1964 Crypt of the Vampire Producer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page