Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 36

Gender Male

Birthday 1973-07-20 (47 years old)

Place of Birth Brooklyn, New York, USA

Also Known As

  • Omar Hashim Epps
  • Ομάρ Εππες
  • Ομάρ Επς

Login to report an issue

Biography

Omar Hashim Epps (born July 20, 1973) is an American actor, singer, songwriter, and record producer.

His film roles include Juice, Major League II, Higher Learning, Scream 2, The Wood, In Too Deep, and Love and Basketball. Epps' television work includes ER and House.

Acting

2020
2019
2019
2018
2016
2016
2016
2014
2009
2004
2004
2004
2003
2002
2002
2001
2000
2000
2000
2000
1999
1999
1999
1999
1997
1997
1996
1996
1995
1994
1994
1993
1993
1992
1992
1991

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login