Biography

Emma Bunton is an English singer, songwriter, actress, and radio and television presenter. She is well known as a member of the Spice Girls vocal group.

Emma Bunton is an English singer, songwriter, actress, and radio and television presenter. She is well known as a member of the Spice Girls vocal group.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 62

Birthday 1976-01-21

Place of Birth Finchley, London, England, UK

Official Site http://www.emmabuntonofficial.co.uk/

Also Known As

  • Emma Lee Bunton
  • Baby Spice
  • Emma Bunton-Jones
  • Emma 'Baby Spice' Bunton

Acting TV ShowsMovies

The Spice Girls
2019 The Wonderful World of Disney: Magical Holiday Celebration as Herself
2017 Tim Vine Travels Through Time Christmas Special as Herself / Anne Boleyn
2017 Boy Band (10 episodes) as Architect #1
2016 Spice Girls: 20 Years of Spice as Herself
2016 Absolutely Fabulous: The Movie as Emma Bunton
2016 Michael McIntyre's Big Show (1 episode) as Herself
2015 The Great American Baking Show (7 episodes) as Herself - Host
2015 Rocky Horror Show Live as Narrator
2015 The 90s: Ten Years That Changed the World as Herself (archive footage)
2015 Cómo sobrevivir a una despedida as Emma Bunton
2012 The Spice Girls Story: Viva Forever!
2012 Keith Lemon: The Film as Herself
2012 London 2012 Olympic Closing Ceremony: A Symphony of British Music as Herself
2010 Don't Stop Believing (6 episodes)
2010 Magic Numbers (1 episode)
2010 James Corden's World Cup Live (1 episode)
2010 Children's Champion Awards (1 episode)
2009 Ant and Dec's Christmas Show (1 episode)
2009 Live from Studio Five (2 episodes)
2009 Let's Dance for Comic Relief (1 episode)
2008 Celebrity Juice (3 episodes)
2008 All Star Mr & Mrs (1 episode)
2007 Spice Girls: Giving You Everything as Herself
2007 Spice Girls: Zig-A-Zig-Ahhh Interviews as Herself
2007 Would I Lie to You? (1 episode) as Herself
2006 The Russell Brand Show (1 episode) as Herself
2006 The One Show (1 episode)
2005 Chocolate: Deep Dark Secrets as Tabetha Gagoh
2005 Spice Girls: Unauthorized as Herself
2004 The Tony Danza Show (1 episode)
2003 Top of the Pops Saturday (1 episode)
2002 Bo' Selecta! (1 episode)
2002 Ant & Dec's Saturday Night Takeaway (1 episode)
2002 Party at the Palace: The Queen's Concerts, Buckingham Palace as Herself
2001 Richard & Judy (1 episode)
2001 Raw Spice as Herself
1999 Spice Girls: Live at Earls Court - Christmas in Spiceworld as herself
1999 Emma (5 episodes) as Herself - Host
1999 Rove (1 episode) as Herself
1999 TV Total (1 episode)
1999 Victoria's Secret Fashion Show (1 episode) as Herself - Performer (Spice Girls)
1998 Spice Girls: Back In Britain! as Baby Spice
1998 Live at Wembley Stadium
1998 Spice Girls in America: A Tour Story as Baby Spice
1998 So Graham Norton (1 episode)
1998 Spice Girls: Girls Talk! as Baby Spice
1998 Spice Exposed as Herself (archive footage)
1998 Spice Girls In Concert Wild! as Herself
1997 Spiceworld: The Movie as Emma
1997 Spice Girls: One Hour Of Girl Power! as Herself
1997 Girl Power! Live in Istanbul as Baby Spice / Herself
1997 The View (1 episode)
1996 Clive Anderson All Talk (1 episode)
1993 GMTV (14 episodes)
1992 Absolutely Fabulous (2 episodes)
1992 ECHO-Verleihung (1 episode) as herself
1988 This Morning (2 episodes)
1983 Live with Regis and Kathie Lee (1 episode)
1981 Wanna bet, that..? (1 episode)
1978 An Audience with... (4 episodes) as Herself
1948 Bambi-Verleihung (1 episode) as herself

Sound

1999 Emma (5 episodes)Theme Song Performance

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page