Biography

We don't have a biography for Valerie Wildman.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 20

Birthday 1953-08-06

Place of Birth Miami Beach, Florida, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Valerie Wilman

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2014 Earth to Echo as Christine Hastings
2008 The Mentalist (1 episode) as Sheryl Stewart
2008 Disaster Movie as Samantha
2007 The Last Sin Eater as Gervase O'Dara
2003 Mystery Woman as Janet Sinclair
2001 Spirit as Marjorie
2000 Cast Away as Virginia Larson
1998 Air America (1 episode) as Elise McCarran
1997 The Shooter as Wendy
1997 Skeletons as Belinda Dunbar
1996 Dear God as Southern Tourist
1995 Indictment: The McMartin Trial as Diana Sullivan
1991 Neon City as Sandy Randall
1991 Inner Sanctum as Jennifer Reed
1988 Justin Case as Woman in Black
1988 Break of Dawn as Julia Voitek
1986 Salvador as Pauline Axelrod
1985 The Falcon and the Snowman as U.S. Embassy Official
1983 The A-Team (1 episode) as Sally Vogel
1965 Days of Our Lives (866 episodes) as Fay Walker

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page