Biography

Melora Walters is an American film and television actress.

Melora Walters is an American film and television actress.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 62

Birthday 1960-10-21

Place of Birth Dhahran, Saudi Arabia

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Melora Walters Scotellaro
  • Melora Williams

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Hard Luck Love Song as Justine
Rain
2018 In a Relationship as Mia Ziniti
2018 Cam as Lynne
2018 Venom as Homeless Woman Maria
2017 Odious as Beatrice
2017 The Lovers as Lucy
2017 Good After Bad as Victoria Ackerman
2016 Sugar Mountain as Tracey Huxley
2016 Indiscretion
2015 Sacrifice as Enid
2015 The Young Kieslowski as Barbara Kieslowski
2015 Sex, Death and Bowling as Evie
2013 Short Term 12 as Dr. Hendler
2013 Underdogs as Nancy Smith-Burkett
2013 Lonely Boy as Betsy
2013 The Master: Back Beyond as Singer
2012 Mary as Mary
2012 Missing Pieces as Delia Greenly
2011 The River Murders as Agent Glover
2010 Love Ranch as Janelle
2010 Shit Year as Shelly
2010 Case 219 as Victoria Lash
2009 Hurt as Helen Coltrane
2008 The Mentalist(1 episode) as Amber
2008 Harrison Montgomery as Margo Fleming
2007 Californication(1 episode) as Lisa
2007 Brothers Three: An American Gothic as Loren
2006 Big Love(57 episodes) as Wanda Henrickson
2004 Desperate Housewives(2 episodes)
2004 The Butterfly Effect as Andrea Treborn
2003 NCIS(1 episode) as Joann Allman
2003 Threat Matrix(16 episodes) as Anne 'Lark' Larkin
2003 The Big Empty as Candy
2002 WiseGirls as Kate
2002 Desert Saints as Bennie Harper
2001 Speaking of Sex as Melinda
2001 Rain as Ellen Biddle
2000 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation(1 episode)
2000 That Moment: Magnolia Diary as Herself
1999 Magnolia as Claudia Wilson Gator
1999 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit(1 episode) as Laurel Linwood
1997 Boogie Nights as Jessie St. Vincent
1997 Brooklyn South(1 episode)
1996 American Strays as Cindy
1996 Eraser as Darleen
1996 Nash Bridges(1 episode)
1996 Hard Eight as Jimmy's girl
1994 Ed Wood as Secretary #2
1994 Midnight Run for Your Life as Lorna Bellstratton
1994 All Tied Up as Bliss
1994 Dead Man's Revenge as Bunny
1994 Cabin Boy as Trina
1993 Twenty Bucks as The Stripper / Funeral Director
1993 Bakersfield P.D.(1 episode)
1993 Walker, Texas Ranger(1 episode)
1993 America's Deadliest Home Video as Gloria
1989 Seinfeld(2 episodes)
1989 Dead Poets Society as Gloria
1988 Roseanne(3 episodes)
1988 The Wonder Years(1 episode) as Waitress

Directing

2018 The Lover in the AtticDirector

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page