Biography

Ronald Guttman is an actor and producer.

Ronald Guttman is an actor and producer.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 56

Birthday 1952-08-12

Place of Birth Uccle, Belgium

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Ronald Gattman
  • Ron Guttman

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Long Time No See
La danse du scorpion as Edouard de Vito
2018 On the Basis of Sex as Professor Gerald Gunther
2018 Black Earth Rising (3 episodes) as Jacques Antoine Barré
2017 Mr & Mme Adelman as Monsieur Adelman - le père de Sarah
2016 The Rendezvous
2016 Bull (1 episode) as Marcus Clayton
2016 Preacher (8 episodes) as Denis
2016 Nina as Henri Edwards
2014 Madam Secretary (1 episode) as Klaus Von Muhlberg
2014 Welcome to New York as Roullot
2013 Pawn as Yuri
2012 Elementary (1 episode) as Elliot Honeycutt
2012 Girl Most Likely as Armando
2012 Je fais feu de tout bois as l'agent des frères Coen
2011 Mildred Pierce (1 episode) as Carlo Treviso
2010 Blue Bloods (1 episode) as Claudio Calso
2010 13 as Joe
2009 Tickling Leo as Robert Pikler
2008 27 Dresses as Antoine
2008 The Dueling Accountant as Shandor
2007 August Rush as Professor
2007 Gossip Girl (1 episode) as Inspector Chevalier
2007 If I Didn't Care as Ayad
2006 Heroes (3 episodes) as Dr. Zimmerman
2006 Mentor as Interviewer
2004 The Tollbooth as Isaac Cohen
2004 Lost (1 episode)
2002 Benjamin Franklin (3 episodes) as Le Comte de Vergennes
2002 The Guru as Edwin
2002 Papillons de Nuit
2001 The Believer as Danny's Father
2001 Law & Order: Criminal Intent (1 episode)
2000 The Girl as Bartender
1999 The West Wing (1 episode)
1999 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1 episode)
1999 Just the Ticket as Gerrard, Culinary Director
1998 Kisses in the Dark as Gianni Fabercini
1998 Midnight Flight as Sullivan
1996 The Beast (2 episodes) as Dr. Herbert Talley
1995 Star Trek: Voyager (1 episode)
1995 Comfortably Numb as Rappale
1994 The Patriots as Employee NSA
1993 Josh and S.A.M. as Jean-Pierre
1993 And the Band Played On as Dr. Jean-Claude Chermann
1992 Notorious as Joseph
1991 Nestor Burma (6 episodes) as Le Manessier
1990 Green Card as Anton
1990 Beverly Hills, 90210 (1 episode)
1990 Wings (1 episode)
1990 The Hunt for Red October as Lt. Melekhin
1989 The Hostage of Europe as Generał Gaspard Gourgaud
1989 Her Alibi as 'Lucy' Comanescu
1987 The Squeeze as Rigaud
1983 Danton as Herman

Production

2012 30 Beats Executive Producer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page