Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 36

Gender Male

Birthday 1984-09-25 (37 years old)

Place of Birth Trenton, New Jersey, USA

Also Known As

  • Зак Вудс
  • Zachary Woods
  • 재크 우즈

Login to report an issue

Biography

Zach Woods is an American actor and comedian. He is best known for his run as a series regular for three seasons on the NBC sitcom The Office, playing the role of Gabe Lewis, and his role as Jared Dunn on the HBO comedy series Silicon Valley. He also recurs on the HBO series Veep and on the USA Network sitcom Playing House, as well as the HBO show Avenue 5.

Acting

2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2017
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2013
2013
2013
2012
2012
2012
2011
2010
2010
2009
2009
2009
2005
2003
1989

Writing

2020

Production

2020

Directing

2020

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login