Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 59

Gender Female

Birthday 1979-03-05 (41 years old)

Place of Birth Coudersport, Pennsylvania, USA

Also Known As

  • Erika Lindhome

Login to report an issue

Biography

Riki Lindhome was born on March 5, 1979 in Coudersport, Pennsylvania but grew up primarily in Portville, New York (near Buffalo). Her first break came when Tim Robbins cast her in his hit play, Embedded, which played at the Public Theater in New York City, Riverside Studios in London and The Actor's Gang Theater in Los Angeles. Shortly after, Clint Eastwood cast her in her first film role, as Mardell Fitzgerald in Million Dollar Baby. She also wrote and directed the award-winning short, Life is Short. Since then, she has found work in film, TV and commercials and performs in the LA-based comedy duo, Garfunkel and Oates.

Acting

2020
2020
2020
2019
2019
2018
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2012
2012
2012
2012
2011
2011
2011
2010
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2008
2008
2007
2007
2007
2006
2006
2006
2005
2005
2005
2004
2004
2004
2001
2000
2000
1999
1997

Writing

2016
2015
2014
2012
2011
2009
2006

Directing

2016
2009
2006

Creator

2015
2014
2012

Production

2014
2012

Sound

2014

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login