Biography

Ken Duken (17. April 1979 in Heidelberg) ist ein deutscher Schauspieler.

Ken Duken (17. April 1979 in Heidelberg) ist ein deutscher Schauspieler.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 79

Birthday 1979-04-17

Place of Birth Heidelberg, Germany

Official Site http://www.kenduken.com/

Also Known As

  • Ken Albert Duken

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 A Rose in Winter as Hans Lipps
2019 Traumfabrik as Alex Hellberg
2019 Die Informantin - Der Fall Lissabon as Jan
2018 The Crimson Rivers (8 episodes) as Kripo-Beamter Nicolas Kleinert (2 episodes) as Nikolas Kleinert
2018 Perfume (6 episodes) as Roman Seliger
2017 Berlin Falling as Frank
2017 Conni & Co 2 - The secret of the T-Rex as Vater Jürgen
2017 The Lion Woman as Andrej
2016 Tempel (6 episodes) as Mark Tempel
2016 Conni & Co as Jürgen Klawitter
2016 Die Sportsfeinde aus Herzogenaurach - Adidas gegen Puma as Himself
2016 Adidas vs. Puma - That's The Name Of The Game! as Adi Dassler
2016 Die Informantin as Jan
2015 Treppe aufwärts as Beyer
2015 Arletty: A Guilty Passion as Hans
2015 Max and Helen as Thomas Köller
2015 Frau Müller muss weg! as Patrick Jeskow
2014 Romeo e Giulietta as Mercuzio
2014 Coming In as Robert
2014 Northmen: A Viking Saga as Thorald
2014 Dr. Gressmann zeigt Gefühle as Dr. Philipp Gressmann
2014 Alistair MacLean's Air Force One Is Down (2 episodes) as Petrovic
2014 Der letzte Kronzeuge - Flucht in die Alpen as Berger
2014 Frei as Obersturmbannführer Voss
2013 Banklady as Kommissar Fischer
2013 Robin Hood as Alexander Scholl
2013 Die Männer der Emden as Karl Overbeck
2013 Hotel Adlon (3 episodes) as Julian Zimmermann
2012 Schief gewickelt as Eddy Brennfleck
2012 Two Lives as Sven Solbach
2012 Add a Friend (30 episodes) as Felix Wagner
2012 Im Leben von … (1 episode)
2012 The Miracle of Carinthia as Dr. Markus Höchstmann
2011 My Last Day Without You as Niklas
2011 Carl & Bertha as Carl Benz
2011 Lisas Fluch as Nick Schneider
2011 Chalet Girl as Mikki
2011 The Sinking of the Laconia (2 episodes) as Korvettenkapitän Werner Hartenstein, captain, U-156
2010 Pope Pius XII as Hauptmann von Goedel
2010 Kajínek as Bukovský
2010 The Sinking of the Laconia as Werner Hartenstein
2009 Rabbit Without Ears 2 as Ralf
2009 Inglourious Basterds as German Soldier / Mata Hari
2009 Flug in die Nacht - Das Unglück von Überlingen as Johann Lenders
2009 Distance as Daniel Bauer
2008 Max Manus: Man of War as Siegfried Fehmer
2008 1½ Knights - In Search of the Ravishing Princess Herzelinde as Wärter
2008 König Drosselbart as Prinz Richard von Begonien / König Drosselbart
2008 Fire! as Ian
2008 A Long Way Home as Ben Winter
2007 Ali Baba et les 40 voleurs (2 episodes) as Séraphin
2007 War and Peace (4 episodes) as Anatole Kuragin
2006 Der Kriminalist (1 episode) as Pfarrer Johannsen
2006 Störtebeker as Klaus Störtebeker
2005 Karol: A Man Who Became Pope (2 episodes) as Adam Zielinski as Adam Zielinski
2005 Eine andere Liga as Toni
2004 Nitschewo as Jim
2004 Die schöne Braut in Schwarz as Aldo's Sohn
2004 Tödlicher Umweg as Adrian
2004 Hidden Children as Joseph Indig
2003 Augustus: The First Emperor as Marcus Vipsanius Agrippa
2003 Nachtschicht (15 episodes) as Teddy Schrader
2003 Entrusted as Jürgen Müller
2002 Kiss and Run as Max
2002 Mörderherz as Gregor Dieckmann
2001 100 Pro as Floh
2001 Rette deine Haut as Rudi Novak
2001 Das schwangere Mädchen as Jens
2000 Die Nacht der Engel as Kai
2000 Gran Paradiso as Mark
1999 Paradise Mall as Laser
1998 Julia - Kämpfe für deine Träume! as Jens Leininger
1998 Blutiger Ernst
1994 Rosa Roth (1 episode) as Eric
1989 Bayerischer Fernsehpreis (Blauer Panther) (1 episode) as himself
1971 Polizeiruf 110 (1 episode) as Dr. Joachim von Cadenbach (1 episode) as Arndt Weinert
1970 Scene of the Crime (1 episode) as David Bogmann (1 episode) as Christian Marshall
1964 Grimme-Preis-Verleihung (2 episodes) as himself

Production

2017 Berlin Falling Producer
2009 Distance Producer

Writing

2017 Berlin Falling Idea

Directing

2017 Berlin Falling Director

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page