Biography

We don't have a biography for Jonathan Firth.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 34

Birthday 1967-04-06

Place of Birth Essex, England, UK

Official Site http://jonathanfirth.com/

Also Known As

  • Jonathon Firth

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2012 Boys on Film 8: Cruel Britannia as The Chef
2010 The Prince & Me 4: The Elephant Adventure as Soren
2009 Albert Schweitzer as Dr. David Fuller
2008 The Prince & Me: A Royal Honeymoon as Soren
2006 The Prince & Me 2: The Royal Wedding as Soren
2005 Jericho (2 episodes)
2005 Ghost Whisperer (1 episode)
2004 The Black Death as Louis Heyligen
2003 Luther as Girolamo Aleander
2003 Pompeii: The Last Day (2 episodes)
2003 Sparkling Cyanide as Mark Drake
2002 The Inspector Lynley Mysteries (1 episode) as Rhys Davies Jones
2001 Victoria & Albert as Prince Albert
2000 In the Beginning (2 episodes) as Joshua
2000 Six-Pack as Blade
1999 The Magical Legend of the Leprechauns (2 episodes) as Count Grogan
1999 Relic Hunter (1 episode) as Eric Dalt
1999 An Ideal Husband as Lord Goring
1998 Far from the Madding Crowd as Sergeant Frank Troy
1997 Kangaroo Palace (2 episodes)
1995 Henry IV as Prince Hal
1994 A Breed of Heroes as Lt. Chatsworth
1994 Cadfael (1 episode)
1994 Middlemarch (6 episodes) as Fred Vincy
1994 Romeo and Juliet as Romeo
1993 The Black Velvet Gown as Paul Gallmington
1992 Wuthering Heights as Linton Heathcliff
1992 Highlander: The Series (1 episode) as Lord Byron
1992 Covington Cross (13 episodes) as Richard Grey
1991 American Friends as Cable
1990 Centrepoint (4 episodes) as Roland Wareing
1987 Inspector Morse (2 episodes)
1972 Van der Valk (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page