Biography

We don't have a biography for Adrien Dorval.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 23

Birthday 1963-03-22

Place of Birth Fort St. John, British Columbia, Canada

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • P. Adrien Dorval
  • Adrian Dorval

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2011 Faces in the Crowd as Wino
2010 The Stranger as Gas Attendant
2010 Super Hybrid as Gordy
2009 Do You Know Me as Fred Lashley
2009 The Twilight Saga: New Moon as Bob Marks
2008 Sanctuary (1 episode) as Braun
2008 The Englishman's Boy (2 episodes) as Fitz
2008 Freezer Burn: The Invasion of Laxdale as Kirby Benesh
2006 Her Sister's Keeper as Jeff Hobart
2004 Battlestar Galactica (1 episode) as Wilkens
2004 The Love Crimes of Gillian Guess as Buxton Fist
2004 Dark Arc
2004 Ginger Snaps Back: The Beginning as Seamus
2002 100 Days In The Jungle as Brant (Barney) Scheelar
2002 I Was a Teenage Faust as Tom's Dad
2001 The Pledge as Sheriff
2001 Voyage of the Unicorn as Mog
2000 Shanghai Noon as Blue
1997 Stargate SG-1 (1 episode) as Borzin
1994 The NeverEnding Story III as Nasty #2
1992 Highlander: The Series (1 episode) as Jailer
1987 21 Jump Street (1 episode) as Guard
1986 Bullies as Judd Cullen

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page