Biography

We don't have a biography for Doug Langdale.

Personal Info

Known For Writing

Gender Male

Known Credits 22

Birthday 1969-08-19

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Douglas Langdale

Writing TV ShowsMovies

The Billion Brick Race Story
2017 Puss in Book: Trapped in an Epic Tale Writer
2017 Scooby-Doo! Shaggy's Showdown Writer
2015 Top Cat Begins Screenplay
2015 Scooby-Doo! and the Beach Beastie Writer
2015 Wicked Flying Monkeys Screenplay
2014 The Book of Life Writer
2014 Kung Fu Panda - The Midnight Stranger Vol.4 Writer
2013 Scooby-Doo! Stage Fright Writer
2012 Big Top Scooby-Doo! Writer
2011 Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness (80 episodes)Writer
2011 Scooby-Doo! Legend of the Phantosaur Writer
2011 The Looney Tunes Show (1 episode)Writer
2000 Buzz Lightyear: Comando estelar (1 episode)Writer
2000 The Weekenders (7 episodes)Writer
1996 Quack Pack (1 episode)Writer
1995 Earthworm Jim (15 episodes)Writer
1994 The Return of Jafar Story

Production

2017 Puss in Book: Trapped in an Epic Tale Executive Producer
2000 The Weekenders (39 episodes)Executive Producer
1996 Project G.e.e.K.e.R. (12 episodes)Executive Producer

Creator

2004 Dave the Barbarian Creator
2000 The Weekenders Creator
1996 Project G.e.e.K.e.R. Creator

Crew

2006 Happily N'Ever After Additional Writing
1996 Project G.e.e.K.e.R. (12 episodes)Creator

Acting

1999 Mothman as Agent Fulmer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page