Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 121

Gender Male

Birthday 1917-06-07

Day of Death 1995-12-25 (78 years old)

Place of Birth Steubenville, Ohio, USA

Also Known As

  • Дин Мартин
  • Martin & Lewis

Login to report an issue

Biography

Dean Martin was an American singer, film actor, television star and comedian.

Martin's hit singles included Memories Are Made of This, That's Amore, Everybody Loves Somebody, Mambo Italiano, Sway, Volare and Ain't That a Kick in the Head.

Nicknamed the King of Cool, he was one of the members of the Rat Pack and a major star in concert stage/night clubs, recordings, motion pictures, and television.

Acting

2019
2014
2014
2007
2006
2004
2004
2003
2001
2001
2001
2001
1998
1993
1992
1991
1990
1985
1985
1984
1984
1984
1983
1983
1981
1979
1978
1978
1977
1976
1976
1975
1975
1973
1973
1971
1971
1970
1970
1970
1970
1970
1969
1969
1969
1968
1968
1968
1968
1968
1968
1968
1967
1967
1967
1966
1966
1966
1966
1965
1965
1965
1965
1964
1964
1964
1963
1963
1963
1963
1963
1962
1962
1962
1962
1962
1962
1961
1961
1960
1960
1960
1960
1959
1959
1959
1959
1958
1958
1957
1956
1956
1956
1956
1955
1955
1954
1954
1954
1953
1953
1953
1953
1953
1952
1952
1952
1952
1952
1951
1951
1951
1950
1950
1950
1950
1949

Creator

1974

Production

1967

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login