Biography

We don't have a biography for Sandra Ellis Lafferty.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 25

Birthday 1940-08-02

Place of Birth Colorado - USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Sandra Lafferty

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Steel Country as Betty Devlin
2017 Lore (6 episodes) as Aunt Bridget
2017 Buster's Mal Heart as Mrs. Bowery
2015 A Walk in the Woods as Widow Deborah
2015 Self/less as Phyllis Jensen
2015 The World Made Straight as Mrs. Ponder
2013 The Hunger Games: Catching Fire as Greasy Sae
2013 Prisoners as Mrs. Milland
2012 High Heels & Hoodoo as Nanna
2012 After as Aunt Lu
2012 The Hunger Games as Hob Vendor
2011 Game of Your Life as Mrs. Conolovich
2011 Footloose as Mrs. Allyson
2011 Quarantine 2: Terminal as Louise Tredwell
2009 The New Daughter as Ms. Arnworth
2005 Walk the Line as Maybelle Carter
1998 Spark as Deb
1996 Dark Skies (1 episode)
1995 Steel Frontier as Ada
1995 The Wayans Bros. (1 episode)
1994 New Nightmare as Senior Nurse with Needle
1993 Boy Meets World (1 episode)
1993 Bodies, Rest & Motion as Yard Sale Lady (as Sandra Lafferty)
1992 Melrose Place (1 episode)
1991 Dogfight as Crying Woman

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page