Biography

Serge Houde is an actor.

Serge Houde is an actor.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 65

Birthday 1953-02-16

Place of Birth Québec, Canada

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Steve Makaj

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Mingle All the Way as Reginald Hoffman
2018 Christmas on Holly Lane as Oscar
2017 Final Vision as Judge Dupree
2017 Somewhere Between(4 episodes) as Richard Ruskin
2017 A Series of Unfortunate Events(1 episode) as Milt
2016 Boundaries as Dustin Thorpe
2016 Nine Lives as Board Member: Stein
2015 The Age of Adaline as Good Samaritan
2015 iZombie(1 episode) as High Priced Lawyer
2014 Run for Your Life as Tyler Stone
2014 Lonesome Dove Church as Charles Stone
2013 Dangerous Intuition as Detective Debrinsky
2013 Dragons: Real Myths and Unreal Creatures as Dr. Vulnet Grazinar
2013 End of the World as General Ramis
2013 Motive(1 episode) as Prison Guard
2013 Motive(1 episode) as DeAngelo
2013 Goodnight for Justice: Queen of Hearts as Banker
2012 Hitched for the Holidays as Butch
2012 Arrow(1 episode) as Judge Brackett
2011 Good Morning, Killer as Vince
2011 Hell on Wheels(3 episodes) as Oakes Ames
2011 50/50 as Richard Lerner
2011 A Fairly Odd Movie: Grow Up, Timmy Turner! as The Mayor
2011 The Kennedys(4 episodes) as Sam Giancana
2011 No Surrender as Detective Wilson
2011 He Loves Me as Butcher
2010 Rookie Blue(1 episode) as Anton Hill
2010 Elopement as Dr. Kazinski
2009 Grace as Henry Matheson
2009 Iron Road as George Grant
2009 The Gambler, The Girl and The Gunslinger as Marshal
2009 Personal Effects - The Space Between Loss and Love as Judge Wettick
2009 Messages Deleted as Det. Breedlove
2008 Demain as Richard
2007 Summit Circle as Jean-Pierre Deniger
2007 Destination: Infestation as Captain McReady
2007 The Invisible as Martin Egan
2006 Air Buddies as Miles Livingstone
2006 Legacy of Fear as Police Chief Ray Blum
2006 Sisters as Detective Kalen
2006 Four Extraordinary Women as Bill
2006 Proof of Lies as Dr. Jack Gannon
2006 Final Days of Planet Earth as Korshaft
2005 Supernatural(1 episode) as Ed Stoltz
2005 Supernatural(2 episodes) as Dr. Mason
2004 Manners of Dying as Harry Parlington
2003 Paycheck as Dekker
2001 Smallville(2 episodes) as John Frankle
2001 The Score as Laurent
2001 Hidden Agenda as Paul Elkert
2001 Largo Winch(38 episodes)
2000 Slow Burn as Walker Grimes
1999 Grey Owl as Second Hunter
1999 Promise Her Anything as Frank Seymour
1999 The Last Breath as Sheriff Mitchum
1999 Running Home as Ray
1997 The Jackal as Beaufres
1996 Pretty Poison as Mueller
1996 Highway of Heartache as Clive Turnpike
1996 Midnight in Saint Petersburg as Dr. Vestry
1996 Hawk's Vengeance as Durkee
1995 Liste noire as Minister Paul Rhéaume
1994 Octobre as Pierre Laporte
1994 Windigo
1993 Tomcat: Dangerous Desires as Dr. Pace
1993 Love & Human Remains as The Cowboy
1991 Omen IV: The Awakening as Morris Creighton

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page