Biography

We don't have a biography for Anne Lockhart.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 68

Birthday 1953-09-06

Place of Birth New York City, New York, USA

Official Site http://www.annelockhart.com/

Also Known As

  • Anne Kathleen Maloney
  • Annie Lockhart
  • Ann Lochart

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2013 Star Trek Continues (1 episode) as Thaius
2012 Tooth Fairy 2 as Day Care Teacher (voice)
2011 The Lying Game (2 episodes) as Audrey Sudano
2010 Tangled as Additional Voices (voice)
2010 Buried as CRT Operator (voice)
2010 Virginia as Police Dispatch Operator (voice)
2008 Bolt as (voice)
2007 ReVamped as Celeste
2000 Daybreak as Mrs. Warner
2000 Sciography (5 episodes)
1999 L.A. Heat (1 episode)
1999 A Dog's Tale as Mary Webster
1998 Bug Buster as Cammie Griffin
1995 Theodore Rex as Voice Performer (voice)
1995 JAG (1 episode)
1995 High Sierra Search and Rescue (1 episode)
1994 Bionic Ever After? as Carolyn MacNamara
1993 Diagnosis: Murder (2 episodes) as Jean Malone
1993 Walker, Texas Ranger (1 episode)
1993 Kung Fu: The Legend Continues (2 episodes)
1993 Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman (3 episodes)
1989 The Little Mermaid as Additional Voices (voice)
1989 Doogie Howser, M.D. (1 episode)
1989 Dark Tower as Elaine
1989 Quantum Leap (1 episode)
1988 Freddy's Nightmares (1 episode) as Rachel Kelly
1987 Tour of Duty (1 episode)
1986 Troll as Young Eunice St. Clair
1985 Flesh + Blood as Wife
1985 Gidget's Summer Reunion as Laure Powell
1985 The Serpent Warriors as Laura Chase
1984 Murder, She Wrote (3 episodes)
1984 Airwolf (1 episode) as Tess Dixon (1 episode) as Sgt. Anne Brannen (1 episode) as Dr. Tracy Kinsington
1984 The Oasis as Anna
1983 Automan (1 episode)
1983 Young Warriors as Lucy
1983 10 to Midnight as Murder Victim (uncredited)
1982 Voyagers! (1 episode)
1982 Knight Rider (1 episode) as Jennifer Shell (1 episode) as Sherry Benson
1982 Tales of the Gold Monkey (1 episode)
1982 E.T. the Extra-Terrestrial as Nurse (uncredited)
1982 T. J. Hooker (1 episode)
1981 Simon & Simon (3 episodes)
1981 The Fall Guy (2 episodes)
1980 Magnum, P.I. (2 episodes)
1980 Steve Martin: All Commercials....A Steve Martin Special as Herself
1979 Buck Rogers in the 25th Century (1 episode)
1979 Battlestar Galactica - Brothers of Man as Lieutenant Sheba
1979 B. J. and the Bear (3 episodes)
1979 All Star Secrets (1 episode)
1979 Mission Galactica: The Cylon Attack as Lt. Sheba
1978 Battlestar Galactica (22 episodes) as Lt. Sheba (2 episodes) as Sheba
1978 The Incredible Hulk (2 episodes)
1978 Project U.F.O. (1 episode)
1978 Just Tell Me You Love Me as Kris
1977 CHiPs (1 episode)
1977 Joyride as Cindy Young
1977 The Hardy Boys / Nancy Drew Mysteries (3 episodes)
1975 Three for the Road (1 episode)
1975 Slashed Dreams as Tina
1974 Happy Days (1 episode)
1973 Lisa, Bright and Dark as Elizabeth
1973 Police Story (1 episode)
1973 The Magician as Mary Rose Coogan
1972 The Sixth Sense (1 episode)
1971 Cannon (1 episode)
1962 The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson (1 episode)
1951 Hallmark Hall of Fame (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page