Otto Kruger

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 96

Gender Male

Birthday 1885-09-06

Day of Death 1974-09-06 (89 years old)

Place of Birth Toledo, Ohio, USA

Also Known As

  • Отто Крюгер

Login to report an issue

Biography

Otto Kruger (1885–1974) was an American actor who began his career in 1915. His career was most prolific during the 1930s and 1940s.

Acting

1964
1964
1962
1962
1961
1960
1960
1960
1959
1959
1958
1957
1955
1955
1954
1954
1954
1953
1952
1951
1951
1950
1950
1949
1949
1948
1948
1948
1948
1947
1946
1946
1945
1945
1945
1945
1945
1945
1945
1945
1945
1944
1944
1944
1944
1944
1943
1943
1943
1943
1943
1943
1942
1942
1942
1941
1941
1941
1940
1940
1940
1940
1939
1939
1939
1939
1939
1939
1939
1938
1938
1938
1938
1938
1937
1937
1937
1936
1936
1936
1935
1935
1934
1934
1934
1934
1934
1934
1933
1933
1933
1933
1933
1933
1928
1923

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login